Staff Listing

Leadership

  • Mark Hetfield

    President and Chief Executive Officer

  • Sussan Khozouri

    Senior Vice President

  • Francine S. Stein

    Senior Advisor

  • Farhan Irshad

    Chief Financial Officer

  • Robert D. Marmor

    Chief Strategic Officer

  • Melanie Nezer

    Vice President, Policy and Advocacy

  • Rabbi Jennie Rosenn

    Vice President, Community Engagement

  • Riva Silverman

    Riva Silverman

    Vice President, External Affairs

  • Aaron Gershowitz

    Associate Vice President, Global Programs Operations

  • Rachel Levitan

    Associate Vice President, Global Programs Strategy and Planning

  • Nicole Jordania

    Nicole Jordania

    Senior Director, Institutional Giving

  • Rui Lopes

    Senior Director, Information Technology

  • Stacie McCray

    Senior Director, Grants Management and Compliance

  • Harvey Paretzky

    Senior Director, U.S. Programs

  • Bill Swersey

    Senior Director, Communications and Digital Media

  • Tanya Weithers

    Senior Director, Human Resources and Administration

Staff

  • Alexandra Arshavsky

    Job Developer

  • Carolyn Bello

    Director, Planning and Budget

  • Preet Chinna

    Coordinator, Travel Loans

  • Igor Chubaryov

    Program Associate

  • Kimberly Cohen

    Director, Major Gifts

  • Devon Cone

    Field Coordinator, Durable Solutions

  • Shakira Dale

    Web Developer

  • Janna Diamond

    Program Associate, Community Engagement

  • Melonee Douglas

    Director, Durable Solutions

  • Douglas Edelson

    Director, Institutional Giving

  • Gabriella Feingold

    Special Assistant to the VP for Community Engagement

  • Isaac Flegel-Mishlove

    Special Assistant to the President and CEO

  • Jeffery Glispie

    Specialist, Technical Support

  • Andrea Goldman

    Director, Human Resources

  • Rabbi Rachel Grant Meyer

    Educator, Community Engagement

  • Julieta Guzman

    Special Assistant to the Senior Vice President

  • Lisa Habersham

    Program Analyst

  • Susan Kenney-Pfalzer

    Program Manager, Refugee Resettlement

  • Natasha Kirk

    Immigration Attorney

  • Rebecca Kirzner

    Director, Campaigns

  • Tatyana Kogan

    Coordinator, Refugee Reception and Placement

  • Gene Lemire

    Manager, Travel Loans

  • Liza Lieberman

    Director, Advocacy and Outreach

  • Myat Lin

    Program Manager, Refugee Resettlement

  • Rebecca Litt

    Special Assistant, Development and External Affairs

  • Elizabeth Mandelman

    Associate Director, Advocacy

  • Lois McAllister

    Database Administrator

  • Sabine McMullen

    Director, Special Fundraising Campaigns

  • Hayford Mensah

    Controller

  • Alexander Mero

    Specialist, Planning and Budget

  • Bea Michaud

    Specialist, Grants Management and Compliance

  • Aleksander Milch, Esq.

    Staff Attorney

  • Karen Monken

    Associate Director, Pre-Arrival

  • Ayaan Moussa

    Program Associate, Pre-Arrival

  • Rachel Nusbaum

    Specialist, Communications

  • Bethany Orlikowski

    Program Officer

  • Leonida Paulin

    Coordinator, International Programs Finance

  • Lisa Polakov

    Director, Individual Giving and Development Operations

  • Sherly Postnikov

    Senior Specialist, Location Services

  • Behnaz Radparvar

    Program Associate

  • Tatyana Rapaport

    Associate Director, Grants Management

  • Tony Romeo

    Office Manager, New York Office

  • Carlos Salazar

    Office Administrator, Silver Spring Office

  • Alla Shagalova

    Director, U.S. Resettlement Programs

  • Leydi Sosa-Bisono

    Office Administrator, New York Office

  • Dean Stewart

    Director, International Programs Finance

  • Liz Sweet, Esq.

    Managing Attorney

  • Khalima Taylor

    Manager, Accounts Payable

  • Katy Tenerowicz

    Program Associate, Pre-Arrival

  • Britanny Vanderhoof

    Policy Counsel

  • Zhanna Veyts

    Director, Online Strategy and Engagement

  • Simone Walton

    Program Manager, Refugee Resettlement

  • Simon Wettenhall

    Lead Advocate

  • Sinjin Wright

    Associate, Human Resources and Administration

  • Amy Yee

    Associate Director, Payroll and Accounting

  • Merrill Zack

    Program Director, Community Engagement

Board

Special Off-Board Assignments

  • Genia Brin

    Historical Records Task Force Chair

  • Sandra Spinner

    Resettlement Strategy Task Force Chair